Rock & Ruddle

Select Shipping Destination
Postage and Packaging
Grand Total

Checkout

Privacy Policy

Rock & Ruddle Ltd (“we” or “us”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the
following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

By using our site to submit information to us you signify your consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance
with this policy

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”), the data controller is Rock & Ruddle Ltd of 63 Sugden Road, London SW11 5EB.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process data about you, including the following:

IP addresses and cookies

To enable us to monitor and improve our site we may collect information about the device you use to access our site, including where available your IP
address, operating system and browser type, for system administration. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and
does not identify any individual.

We may use cookies to store information such as your User ID and your session identifiers and password to enable us to identify whether you are
registered with our site and, if so, to shortcut your access to our site and any Products. We will only read cookies from your cookie file placed there
through your web browser’s interaction with our site.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the use of cookies. However, if you select this
setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system
will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

Storage of your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be
processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers.

All information provided by you to us and kept by us is stored on secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you
(or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password
confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

We will do our best to protect your personal data, but unfortunately the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure.
Therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site, and we are not responsible for any breach of data security
which is beyond our reasonable control. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent
unauthorised access.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in various ways, including:

Disclosure of your information

Your information may, for the purposes set out in this policy, be disclosed to:

Your rights

You can unsubscribe from further emails from Rock & Ruddle Ltd by using the unsubscribe facility on any promotional e-mails that we send you, or by
editing the contact preferences for your profile on our site.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these
websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.
Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

If you have any questions, comments or requests regarding this privacy policy, please contact us by email at info@rockandruddle.co.uk.

Heart I love my brush